2018 Budget

  Budget
Jan - Dec 18
Actual
Jan - Dec 17
2018 Increase (decrease)
Income
Dues - membership3,5003825-325
Donations1,6001,626-26
Beg. Cash Balance8,2008,787-587
Fish Fry Income
Ticket Sales4,0004,0000
Raffle Proceeds1,4001,455-55
Bonanza Raffle2,0002,110-110
Silent Auction2,4002,490-90
Total Fish Fry Income9,80010,055-255
Merchandise Sales0340-340
Boat Sales
Repair costs-100-372272
Boat Sales - Other1,9002,320-420
Total Boat Sales1,8001,948-148
50/50 Raffle330369-39
Total Income25,23026,952-1,722
Expense
Administrative Expense
Internet site27522253
Other24016224
Total Administrative Expense515238277
Banquet Expense
Awards (trophies & plaques)575585-10
Food Expense1,200711489
Total Banquet Expense1,7751,296479
Club Meetings
Coffee & Donuts825567258
Hot Dog Lunch22520025
Programs30091209
Total Club Meetings1,350858492
Community Spirit
Other32530025
Lake & Park Enhancements5002,077-1,577
Employees Fund8008000
Total Community Spirit1,6253,177-1,552
Contests
Tagged Fish Awards300200100
Total Contests300200100
Fish-A-Rama
Food & Beverages250359-109
Prizes1501464
Miscellaneous4048-8
Total Fish-A-Rama440553-113
Fish Fry
Beverages400429-29
Bonanza Raffle Prize/Costs200293-93
Food2,1002,07327
Miscellaneous375406-31
Tent Rental4504482
Tip for POA Employees2002000
Total Fish Fry3,7253,849-124
Fishery Management0
Fish Feeding420449-29
Fish Stocking14,0007,9276,073
Matching Funds-7,000-3,000-4,000
Other3601,034-674
Total Fishery Management7,7806,4101,370
Outreach
Awards, Ribbons, T-Shirts1,5001,781-281
Bait15042108
Fishing Equipment & Supplies4000400
Tax on Trailer30030
Trailer Expense1,00022978
Total Outreach3,0801,8451,235
Total Expense20,59018,4272,164
Net Ordinary Income4,6408,525-3,735
Ending Cash Balance4,6408,525-3,735