2021 Budget2020 Budget2020 YE Actual
Income
Commemorative Book Sales
Book sales100000218
Advertising Sales - Book250000
Cost of Books-460000
Total Commemorative Book Sales79000218
Dues - membership320036002920
Donations180015002071
Boats
Boat Sales350025005340
Repair costs-500-7
Total Boats345025005333
Calendar
Calendar Sales400015002403
Calendar Cost-1100-450-1512
Total Calendar29001050891
50/50 Raffle15038568
Fish Fry Income
Ticket Sales400040003568
Raffle Proceeds12001800870
Bonanza Raffle200020451980
Silent Auction2502500250
Total Fish Fry Income7450103456668
Total Income268501938018169
2021 Budget2020 Budget2020 YE Actual
Expense
Contributions
Scholarship Fund2500250
Total Contributions2500250
Administrative Expense
Software20000
Internet site21529089
Office & Photo Supplies200100155
Other009
Total Administrative Expense615390253
Banquet Expense
Awards (trophies & plaques)2002000
Food Expense100011000
Total Banquet Expense120013000
Club Meetings
Coffee & Donuts6409600
Hot Dog Lunch2252200
Total Club Meetings86511800
Community Spirit
Lake & Park Enhancements600015000
Employees Fund125011001100
Other02500
Total Community Spirit725028501100
Contests
Lunker Awards7000200
Golden Trout Awards40000
Tagged Fish Awards047527
Total Contests1100475227
Fish Fry
Beverages650650297
Food210021001446
Miscellaneous20015044
Raffle Prizes8000860
Tent Rental8508500
Tip for POA Employees4502400
Total Fish Fry505039902647
Fishery Management
Instrument Maintenance30000
Fish Hides100000
Fish Feeding10806001608
Fish Stocking700070006330
Total Fishery Management938076007938
Outreach
Fish-A-Rama3004000
Awards, Ribbons, Hats210025000
Bait3003600
Fishing Equipment & Supplies305000
Trailer Expense22003040
Total Outreach4930379040
Total Expenses306402157512457
Net Ordinary Income-3790-21955712
2021 Budget2020 Budget2020 YE Actual

Scroll to Top