2019 Proposed Budget

  Projected
Jan - Dec 2018
Proposed 2019 BudgetBudget Over (Under) Proj.
Income
Dues - membership37053600-105
Donations16721500-172
Fish Fry Income
Ticket Sales3976400024
Raffle Proceeds17101600-110
Bonanza Raffle16401500-140
Silent Auction26202500-120
Calendar13181300-18
Total Fish Fry Income1126410900-364
Boat Sales
Repair costs-4810481
Boat Sales - Other60502500-3550
Total Boat Sales55692500-3069
Merchandise Sales1800-180
50/50 Raffle401370-31
Total Income2279118870-3921
Expense
Administrative Expense
Internet site297230-67
Other0250250
Total Administrative Expense297480183
Banquet Expense
Awards (trophies & plaques)115250135
Food Expense90695044
Total Banquet Expense10211200179
Club Meetings
Coffee & Donuts411825414
Hot Dog Lunch115250135
Programs0400400
Total Club Meetings5261475949
Community Spirit
Other2502500
Lake & Park Enhancements020002000
Employees Fund100010000
Total Community Spirit125032502000
Contests
Tagged Fish Awards200300100
Total Contests200300100
Fish-A-Rama
Food & Beverages25930041
Prizes0200200
Miscellaneous85042
Total Fish-A-Rama267550283
Fish Fry
Calendars17320027
Beverages31340087
Bonanza Raffle Prize/Costs0200200
Food20662300234
Miscellaneous122250128
Tent Rental825800-25
New Fryers0500500
Tip for POA Employees24030060
Total Fish Fry373949501211
Fishery Management
Fish Hides0200200
Fish Feeding28430016
Fish Stocking10050180007950
Matching Funds Stocking-5025-7000-1975
Other0300300
Total Fishery Management5309118006491
Outreach0
Awards, Ribbons, T-Shirts12992000701
Bait10620094
Fishing Equipment & Supplies555800245
Tax on Trailer0
Trailer Expense0300300
Total Outreach196033001340
Total Expense145692730512736
Net Ordinary Income8222-8435-16657
Beginning of Year Cash16747
End of Year Cash8312