2019 Budget

  Budget
Jan - Dec 2019
Actual
Jan - Dec 2018
2019 Budget Increase (Decrease)
Income
Dues - membership36003705-105
Donations15001635-135
Fish Fry Income
Ticket Sales4000397624
Raffle Proceeds16001710-110
Bonanza Raffle15001640-140
Silent Auction25002620-120
Calendar13001318-18
Total Fish Fry Income1090011264-364
Boat Sales
Repair costs0-481481
Boat Sales - Other25006175-3675
Total Boat Sales25005694-3194
Merchandise Sales0180-180
50/50 Raffle370387-17
Total Income1887022865-3995
Expense
Administrative Expense
Internet site230253-23
Other2500250
Total Administrative Expense480253227
Banquet Expense
Awards (trophies & plaques)25065185
Food Expense95090644
Total Banquet Expense1200971229
Club Meetings
Coffee & Donuts825317508
Hot Dog Lunch250115135
Programs4000400
Total Club Meetings14754321043
Community Spirit
Other2502500
Lake & Park Enhancements200002000
Employees Fund100010000
Total Community Spirit325012502000
Contests
Tagged Fish Awards300200100
Total Contests300200100
Fish-A-Rama
Food & Beverages30025941
Prizes2000200
Miscellaneous50842
Total Fish-A-Rama550267283
Fish Fry
Calanders20017327
Beverages40031387
Bonanza Raffle Prize/Costs2000200
Food23002066234
Miscellaneous250122128
Tent Rental800825-25
New Fryers5000500
Tip for POA Employees30024060
Total Fish Fry495037391211
Fishery Management
Fish Hides2000200
Fish Feeding300359-59
Fish Stocking18000100507950
Matching Funds Stocking-7000-5025-1975
Other3000300
Total Fishery Management1180053846416
Outreach0
Awards, Ribbons, T-Shirts20001299701
Bait20010694
Fishing Equipment & Supplies800555245
Tax on Trailer0
Trailer Expense3000300
Total Outreach330019601340
Total Expense273051445612849
Net Ordinary Income-84358409-16844
Beginning of Year Cash16935
End of Year Cash8500