2017 Budget

 

 

 Budget
Jan-Dec 2017
Actual
Jan-Dec 2016
Difference
2017 over/(under) 2016
INCOME
Dues - membership36003693(93)
Donations13001550(250)
Beg. Cash Balance830071481152
Fish Fry Income91008321779
Boat Sales24002835(435)
50/50 Raffle250414(164)
TOTAL INCOME24,95023,961989
EXPENSE
Administrative Expense500256244
Banquet Expense17001039661
Club Meetings1110562548
Community Spirit405010503,000
Contests750188562
Fish-A-Rama700282418
Fish Fry35002964536
Fishery Management850057222,778
Miscellaneous50050
Outreach24303114(684)
TOTAL EXPENSE23,29015,1778,113
NET INCOME1,6608,784(7,124)